2022 - 2023 Section Council

Governing Council

Chair
Nancy Landmark | Commercial Partners Title LLC

Vice-Chair
Robert Russell | Robert L Russell Law Office | Vice Chair

Treasurer
Stacy Woods | Jensen Sondrall Persellin & Woods PA

Secretary
Sachin Darji | US Bank (Mpls)

Past Chair
Daniel Maddy | Fryberger Law Firm (Duluth)

Member
Katherine Wahlberg | Olson Redford & Wahlberg PA | District A Representative
Scott Lucas | LeVander Gillen & Miller PA | District A Member
Wayne Anderson | Ramsey County Property Records & Revenue | Distinguished Service Committee Chair
Perrie Heitler | District B Member
Kibong Fondungallah | District B Representative
John Melchert | Melchert Hubert Sjodin PLLP (Waconia) | Distrct C Member
Tammy Schemmel | Barna Guzy & Steffen Ltd | District C Representative
David Pritchett | Fryberger Law Firm (Cloquet) | District D Representative
Kimberly Brzezinski | Hanft Fride PA | District D Member
Alicia Cope | Cope & Peterson Ltd | District E Representative
Andrew Shaw | Law Office of Shaw & Shaw PA | District E Member
Thomas Klecker | Thornton Dolan Bowen Klecker & Burkhammer PA | District F Member
Susan Dege | Jovanovich, Dege & Athmann PA | District F Representative
Daniel Ziebell | District G Member
Marty Helle | Hoversten Johnson Beckmann & Hovey LLP | District G Member
Robert Goode | Runchey Louwagie & Wellman PLLP | District H Member
Sene Zupke | Kraft Walser Law Office PLLP (Olivia) | District H Member
Kevin Dunlevy | Legislative Co-Chair and Assembly Rep
Jennifer Carey | Hanft Fride PA | Legislative Co-Chair
Angela Christy | Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP | Real Estate Insitute Committee Co-Chair
Thomas Sellnow | Sellnow Law Office PA | Real Estate Insitute Committee Co-Chair
Christine Eid | Stinson LLP (Minneapolis) | Diversity & Outreach Committee Co-Chair
Daniel Eaton | Christensen Law Office PLLC | Diversity & Outreach Committee Co-Chair
Alison Schubring | Hennepin County Examiner of Titles Office | Title Standards Committee Co-Chair
Lindsay Case | Moss & Barnett PA | Communications Committee Chair
Paul Fahning | Hennepin County Examiner of Titles Office | Residential Real Estate Committee Chair
John Koneck | Fredrikson & Byron PA (Minneapolis) | Pro Bono Committee Chair
Thomas Radio | Felhaber Larson (Minneapolis) | Certification Chair
Todd Ahlquist | Ahlquist & Wiltrout PC | Certification Committee Vice-Chair


Sections Program Manager
Kelly Kozicky
(612) 278-6307